Sunday, July 19, 2009

RAK


I was so lucky to receive this gorgeous RAK from my very special, not to mention out of this world talented card making, FB friend this amazing RAK of stamped out images and two lil packets of bling! Thanks so much Danielle you are such an amazing friend. Super hugs xo S

4 comments:

Kris said...

OMG they are just divine girl, I am still drooling with jealousy lol lol. Thanks again for sharing your lovely stamps with me the other night, had a go at colouring in one of the Sarah Kay ones last night, they're sooo damn pretty xo

Shirl said...

Thanks Kris. You are so welcome my friend. When you are ready for some more just holla holla holla!! They are real pretty aren't they. I am loving this oms OMG why didn't I do it before now! xo S

Danielle said...

:) Am so glad you're enjoying the images! Just let me know whenever you want any more!!
Hugs, Danielle

Shirl said...

Oh thanks so much Danielle that is so kind. Same this end once I get them too you anyways. Yes I know no hurry. lols !! hugs xo S